Suppliers of Industrial Coatings

2C Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Industrial Park

Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 4RB

Tel: 0115 930 6246 | Fax: 0115 930 7419

Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of the visitors. This Website Privacy Policy is a standard approved document.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit the site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please review this Policy regularly.


Information We Collect

In running and maintaining this website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information, provide your email address or make a purchase.

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.


Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist in improving the website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the “reject cookies” settings in your internet browser of choice.


Use of Your Information

We use the information that collected from you to provide our services. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from me relating to my content, products or services.

To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to the website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from me I may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.


Storing Your Personal Data

In operating my website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing, (example, our email subscription list). By providing your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure your data is treated and stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send electronically. Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.


Disclosing Your Information

WeI will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.


Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.


Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.


Contacting Us

This privacy policy is subject to change without notice and was last updated on January 3rd, 2014. If you have any questions feel free to contact us directly.
  

Supplier of International Protective Coatings

Our product range includes:

  • Quick drying enamels
  • Hammer finish
  • QD primers
  • Zinc Phosphate primers
  • Zinc rich
  • Etch primers
  • Mordant solution (T wash)
  • M.I.O. (micatious iron oxide)
  • QD semi gloss primer/finish
  • One coat finish
  • Hi build vinyl
  • Chlorinated rubber
  • Stoving finish
  • Heat resistant aluminium
  • Bitumen paint
  • Skip paint
  • Single pack polyurethane
  • Two pack epoxies
  • QD road line paint
  • Industrial thinner
  • Gun wash
  • QD enamels
  • One coat finish primers
  • Universal primers
  • Chassis black
  • Two pack primers and finish paints
  • Silver wheel paint

Coating Systems Ltd

2C Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Industrial Park, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 4RB 

Tel: 0115 930 6246 | Fax: 0115 930 7419